RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277787
Main reason not to use a meth.
(SM211)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 138 (144.6) Invalid: 6809 (6406.4) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wants children | 35 | 34 | |
| 2 | Lack of knowledge | 11 | 13 | |
| 3 | Partner opposed | 1 | 1 | |
| 4 | Cost too much | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | Side effects | 3 | 3 | |
| 6 | Health concerns | 2 | 1 | |
| 7 | Hard to get methods | 1 | 1 | |
| 8 | Religion | 7 | 6 | |
| 9 | Opposed to FP | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | Fatalistic | 21 | 23 | |
| 11 | Other people opposed | 5 | 6 | |
| 12 | Infrequent sex | 2 | 2 | |
| 13 | Difficult to be preg | 9 | 10 | |
| 14 | Wife menop, steriliz | 28 | 30 | |
| 15 | Inconvenient | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | Other | 11 | 11 | |
| 98 | DK | 2 | 2 | |
| 99 | 2 | 2 | ||
| Sysmiss | 6807 | 6404 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF