RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277485
Current method
(SM208)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-11 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 588 (613.9) Invalid: 6359 (5937.1) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not using | 386 | 402 | |
| 1 | Pill | 19 | 21 | |
| 2 | IUD | 1 | 1 | |
| 3 | Injections | 46 | 48 | |
| 4 | Diaphragm/Foam/Jelly | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | Condom | 2 | 1 | |
| 6 | Female Sterilization | 5 | 5 | |
| 7 | Male Sterilization | 1 | 1 | |
| 8 | Periodic Abstinence | 105 | 109 | |
| 9 | Withdrawal | 20 | 22 | |
| 10 | Other | 1 | 1 | |
| 11 | Norplant | 2 | 2 | |
| Sysmiss | 6359 | 5937 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF