RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277922
Month of 1st union
(SM112M)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-12 | Valid cases: 588 (613.9) Invalid: 6359 (5937.1) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 44 | 48 | ||
| 2 | 51 | 55 | ||
| 3 | 38 | 40 | ||
| 4 | 50 | 54 | ||
| 5 | 26 | 26 | ||
| 6 | 48 | 46 | ||
| 7 | 53 | 56 | ||
| 8 | 71 | 75 | ||
| 9 | 63 | 65 | ||
| 10 | 53 | 55 | ||
| 11 | 48 | 52 | ||
| 12 | 43 | 43 | ||
| Sysmiss | 6359 | 5937 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF