RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277640
Completeness of information
(SM102F)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 | Valid cases: 588 (613.9) Invalid: 6359 (5937.1) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Month and year | 118 | 122 | |
| 2 | Month and age -y imp | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | Year and age - m imp | 463 | 485 | |
| 4 | Y & age - y ignored | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | Year - a, m imp | 1 | 1 | |
| 6 | Age - y, m imp | 6 | 6 | |
| 7 | Month - a, y imp | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | None - all imp | 0 | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 6359 | 5937 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF