RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277514
Month of birth
(SM102M)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-12 | Valid cases: 588 (613.9) Invalid: 6359 (5937.1) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 121 | 131 | ||
| 2 | 86 | 88 | ||
| 3 | 77 | 82 | ||
| 4 | 72 | 76 | ||
| 5 | 53 | 54 | ||
| 6 | 60 | 61 | ||
| 7 | 42 | 42 | ||
| 8 | 35 | 39 | ||
| 9 | 8 | 8 | ||
| 10 | 14 | 15 | ||
| 11 | 8 | 8 | ||
| 12 | 12 | 11 | ||
| Sysmiss | 6359 | 5937 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF