RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277520
Interview beginning: Hour
(SM101H)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 7-19 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 581 (606.7) Invalid: 6366 (5944.3) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 7 | 6 | ||
| 8 | 20 | 20 | ||
| 9 | 76 | 79 | ||
| 10 | 116 | 123 | ||
| 11 | 91 | 91 | ||
| 12 | 78 | 83 | ||
| 13 | 54 | 59 | ||
| 14 | 46 | 48 | ||
| 15 | 46 | 48 | ||
| 16 | 31 | 35 | ||
| 17 | 12 | 11 | ||
| 18 | 3 | 3 | ||
| 19 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 99 | 7 | 7 | ||
| Sysmiss | 6359 | 5937 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF