RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277796
Interviewer ID
(SMINTERV)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-67 | Valid cases: 697 (723.9) Invalid: 6250 (5827.1) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 106 | 107 | ||
| 13 | 6 | 7 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 3 | ||
| 15 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 21 | 104 | 107 | ||
| 24 | 3 | 3 | ||
| 26 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 27 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 31 | 112 | 109 | ||
| 32 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 41 | 128 | 136 | ||
| 42 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 51 | 90 | 99 | ||
| 53 | 6 | 7 | ||
| 54 | 9 | 10 | ||
| 55 | 3 | 3 | ||
| 56 | 4 | 5 | ||
| 57 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 61 | 3 | 3 | ||
| 63 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 65 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 67 | 109 | 116 | ||
| Sysmiss | 6250 | 5827 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF