RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277562
Partner's level of educ complt
(S704A)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 2891 (2859.6) Invalid: 4056 (3691.4) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 1733 | 1780 | |
| 1 | Yes | 1144 | 1066 | |
| 8 | Don't know | 14 | 13 | |
| 9 | 11 | 12 | ||
| Sysmiss | 4045 | 3680 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF