RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277756
Respondent ever prepared ORS
(S475)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-2 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 3514 (3584.1) Invalid: 3433 (2966.9) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 883 | 899 | |
| 1 | Yes | 1990 | 1984 | |
| 2 | Did not recog packet | 641 | 702 | |
| 9 | 9 | 10 | ||
| Sysmiss | 3424 | 2957 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF