RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277622
Time to get to source(grouped)
(SV382)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 6464 (6460.6) Invalid: 483 (90.4) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Mobile source | 17 | 19 | |
| 1 | 0-14 | 273 | 231 | |
| 2 | 15-29 | 453 | 351 | |
| 3 | 30-59 | 970 | 863 | |
| 4 | 60-89 | 1493 | 1542 | |
| 5 | 90-119 | 112 | 120 | |
| 6 | 120+ | 1781 | 1961 | |
| 94 | NOT ASKED | 474 | 481 | |
| 97 | Don't know time | 39 | 40 | |
| 98 | Don't know source | 852 | 853 | |
| 99 | 87 | 90 | ||
| Sysmiss | 396 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF