RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277791
Time to get to source
(SV381)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 0 Range: 1001-9998 Invalid: 9999 | Valid cases: 6466 (6462) Invalid: 481 (89) Minimum: 1001 Maximum: 9998 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1001 | Minutes, 1 | 4 | 4 | |
| 1999 | Minutes, missing | 1 | 0 | |
| 2001 | Hours, 1 | 1403 | 1448 | |
| 2999 | Hours, missing | 1 | 1 | |
| 9994 | NOT ASKED | 474 | 481 | |
| 9995 | Source comes to Resp | 17 | 19 | |
| 9996 | No source known | 852 | 853 | |
| 9998 | DK | 39 | 40 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF