RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277486
Source known for any method
(SV380)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 6522 (6523.5) Invalid: 425 (27.5) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Govt Clinical/Pharm | 5145 | 5151 | |
| 2 | Govt Home/Comm deliv | 17 | 19 | |
| 3 | NGO | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | Private Clin/Deliv | 3 | 1 | |
| 5 | Private Pharmacy | 25 | 14 | |
| 6 | Shop, church, friend | 27 | 24 | |
| 7 | Other | 90 | 91 | |
| 94 | Not asked | 363 | 371 | |
| 95 | Home delivery | 0 | 0 | |
| 98 | Don't know | 852 | 853 | |
| 99 | 29 | 28 | ||
| Sysmiss | 396 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF