RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277564
Source for future method
(S328A)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 2551 (2562) Invalid: 4396 (3989) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Govt Clinical/Pharm | 2365 | 2383 | |
| 2 | Govt Home/Comm deliv | 15 | 16 | |
| 3 | NGO | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | Private Clin/Deliv | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | Private Pharmacy | 14 | 9 | |
| 6 | Shop, church, friend | 21 | 21 | |
| 7 | Other | 42 | 42 | |
| 8 | Don't know | 93 | 91 | |
| 9 | 1 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 4395 | 3988 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF