RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277644
Commune
(SCOMMUNE)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-20 | Valid cases: 6947 (6551) Invalid: 0 (0) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 611 | 471 | ||
| 2 | 493 | 389 | ||
| 3 | 828 | 653 | ||
| 4 | 447 | 463 | ||
| 5 | 409 | 431 | ||
| 6 | 565 | 540 | ||
| 7 | 437 | 423 | ||
| 8 | 393 | 421 | ||
| 9 | 521 | 564 | ||
| 10 | 352 | 318 | ||
| 11 | 354 | 366 | ||
| 12 | 296 | 241 | ||
| 13 | 365 | 376 | ||
| 14 | 159 | 129 | ||
| 15 | 227 | 245 | ||
| 16 | 192 | 208 | ||
| 17 | 179 | 189 | ||
| 18 | 46 | 48 | ||
| 19 | 34 | 38 | ||
| 20 | 39 | 39 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF