RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277553
Region of residence
(SPREF)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-11 | Valid cases: 6947 (6551) Invalid: 0 (0) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Butare | 843 | 773 | |
| 2 | Byumba | 515 | 518 | |
| 3 | Cyangugu | 442 | 451 | |
| 4 | Gikongoro | 479 | 503 | |
| 5 | Gisenyi | 641 | 633 | |
| 6 | Gitarama | 812 | 871 | |
| 7 | Kibungo | 539 | 567 | |
| 8 | Kibuye | 444 | 456 | |
| 9 | Rural Kigali | 824 | 892 | |
| 10 | Kigaliville | 750 | 255 | |
| 11 | Ruhengeri | 658 | 634 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF