RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277575
Pres. children < 10 (sec 5)
(V811)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 6527 (6525.2) Invalid: 420 (25.8) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All eligible women
Pre question
Presence of others at this point
Source of information
Interviewer
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 5164 | 5080 | |
| 1 | Yes | 1363 | 1445 | |
| 9 | 24 | 26 | ||
| Sysmiss | 396 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF