RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277912
Length of interview in minutes
(V803)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-97 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 6506 (6506.8) Invalid: 441 (44.2) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 96 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95 | 95+ | 69 | 72 | |
| 96 | 2+ visits | 716 | 716 | |
| 97 | Inconsistent | 0 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Calculated based on the difference between V801 and V802


Documentation in PDF