RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277665
Partner's educational attainm.
(V729)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 4370 (4445.1) Invalid: 2577 (2105.9) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No education | 1403 | 1512 | |
| 1 | Incomplete primary | 2425 | 2507 | |
| 2 | Complete primary | 91 | 96 | |
| 3 | Incomplete secondary | 287 | 219 | |
| 4 | Complete secondary | 37 | 20 | |
| 5 | Higher | 62 | 30 | |
| 8 | Don't know | 65 | 61 | |
| 9 | 6 | 6 | ||
| Sysmiss | 2571 | 2100 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
This is a recode of V701 and V702


Documentation in PDF