RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277860
Year job prior to 8? ende - NA
(V728)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-0 | Valid cases: 0 (0) Invalid: 6947 (6551) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women who reported working prior to January 1985.
Literal question
When did your last job prior to January 1985 end?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Sysmiss | 6947 | 6551 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Others
Notes
This question is not asked in the Model-B questionnaire.


Documentation in PDF