RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277670
Child with resp. at work
(V722)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-3 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 3292 (3457.9) Invalid: 3655 (3093.1) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women currently working with a child born since Jan 1985 living at home
Literal question
While you are working, do you usually have (NAME OF YOUNGEST CHILD AT HOME) with you, sometimes have him/her with you, or never have him/her with you?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Usually | 1681 | 1803 | |
| 2 | Sometimes | 960 | 1036 | |
| 3 | Never | 651 | 619 | |
| 9 | 17 | 16 | ||
| Sysmiss | 3638 | 3077 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF