RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277781
Earns cash for work
(V720)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 5886 (6082.2) Invalid: 1061 (468.8) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women who report some employment activity in the last 12 months (V731=1)
Literal question
Do you earn cash for this work? PROBE: Do you make money for working?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 2185 | 2314 | |
| 1 | Yes | 3701 | 3768 | |
| 9 | 2 | 2 | ||
| Sysmiss | 1059 | 467 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
If using the Model-A questionnaire, this is a recoding of V718. For Model-B questionnaires, the Literal Question is asked.


Documentation in PDF