RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277656
Work for family, others, self
(V719)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-3 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 5886 (6083) Invalid: 1061 (468) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women who report some employment activity in the last 12 months (V731=1)
Literal question
In your current work, do you work for a member of your family, for someone else, or are you self-employed?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | For family member | 5304 | 5642 | |
| 2 | For someone else | 567 | 426 | |
| 3 | Self-employed | 15 | 15 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 1059 | 467 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
If using the Model-A questionnaire, this is a recoding of V718. For Model-B questionnaires, the Literal Question is asked.


Documentation in PDF