RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277664
Respondent's occupation
(V717)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 6548 (6548.4) Invalid: 399 (2.6) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not working | 663 | 467 | |
| 1 | Prof., Tech., Manag. | 116 | 87 | |
| 2 | Clerical | 62 | 24 | |
| 3 | Sales | 196 | 125 | |
| 4 | Agric-self employed | 5202 | 5621 | |
| 5 | Agric-employee | 63 | 63 | |
| 6 | Household & domestic | 142 | 75 | |
| 7 | Services | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | Skilled manual | 100 | 86 | |
| 9 | Unskilled manual | 3 | 1 | |
| 98 | Don't know | 0 | 0 | |
| 99 | 3 | 3 | ||
| Sysmiss | 396 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Recoding of V716


Documentation in PDF