RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277869
Respondent's occupation
(V716)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-71 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 6548 (6548.4) Invalid: 399 (2.6) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 71 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All eligible women
Literal question
What is (was) your (most recent) occupation? That is, what kind of work do (did) you do?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not working | 663 | 467 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Others
Notes
Women not reporting an occupation will be coded to zero.


Documentation in PDF