RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277745
Husbands education-single yrs
(V715)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 4368 (4443.6) Invalid: 2579 (2107.4) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 98 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 97 | Inconsistent | 0 | 0 | |
| 98 | Don't know | 100 | 95 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Recoding of V701 and V702


Documentation in PDF