RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277894
Respondent currently working
(V714)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 6549 (6548.7) Invalid: 398 (2.3) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All eligible women
Literal question
I would like to ask you some questions about working. Aside from your own housework, are you currently working? (IF NO) As you know, some women take up jobs for which they are paid in cash or kind. Others sell things, have a small business or work on the family farm or in the family business. Are you currently doing any of these things or any other work?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 661 | 464 | |
| 1 | Yes | 5888 | 6084 | |
| 9 | 2 | 2 | ||
| Sysmiss | 396 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF