RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277866
Type of land where works
(V707)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 3210 (3542.2) Invalid: 3737 (3008.8) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Ever-married women (V501<>0) whose husband is engaged in agriculture (V704=country-specific agriculture code)
Literal question
(Does/did) your husband/partner work mainly on his own land or family land, or (does/did) he rent land, or (does/did) he work on someone else's land?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | His/family land | 3046 | 3365 | |
| 2 | Someone else's land | 164 | 177 | |
| 3 | Rented land | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | Don't know | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 29 | 28 | ||
| Sysmiss | 3708 | 2980 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF