RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277877
Partner's occupation
(V705)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 4363 (4440.3) Invalid: 2584 (2110.7) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Never worked | 21 | 18 | |
| 1 | Prof., Tech., Manag. | 207 | 147 | |
| 2 | Clerical | 66 | 33 | |
| 3 | Sales | 169 | 131 | |
| 4 | Agric-self employed | 3202 | 3532 | |
| 5 | Agric-employee | 41 | 43 | |
| 6 | Household & domestic | 201 | 137 | |
| 7 | Services | 41 | 35 | |
| 8 | Skilled manual | 330 | 283 | |
| 9 | Unskilled manual | 84 | 80 | |
| 98 | Don't know | 1 | 1 | |
| 99 | 13 | 11 | ||
| Sysmiss | 2571 | 2100 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Recoding of V704


Documentation in PDF