RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277763
Highest year of education
(V702)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 2900 (2869.8) Invalid: 4047 (3681.2) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Ever-married women reporting a valid level of education for their husband (V501<>0 and V701=1:3)
Literal question
What was the highest (grade/form/year) he completed at that level?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 46 | 49 | ||
| 1 | 192 | 197 | ||
| 2 | 347 | 348 | ||
| 3 | 510 | 496 | ||
| 4 | 378 | 381 | ||
| 5 | 372 | 367 | ||
| 6 | 886 | 865 | ||
| 7 | 43 | 37 | ||
| 8 | 91 | 96 | ||
| 98 | Don't know | 35 | 34 | |
| 99 | 2 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 4045 | 3680 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF