RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277876
Think would have sterilization
(V619)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 26 (23.3) Invalid: 6921 (6527.7) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women using sterilization as their contraceptive method (V312=6:7)
Literal question
Given your present circumstances, if you had to do it over again, do you think (you/your husband) would make the same decision to have an operation not to have any more children?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 5 | 6 | |
| 1 | Yes | 21 | 18 | |
| 9 | 4 | 4 | ||
| Sysmiss | 6917 | 6524 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF