RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277741
Ideal number of children (grp)
(V614)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-7 | Valid cases: 6551 (6551) Invalid: 396 (0) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 15 | 14 | ||
| 1 | 82 | 78 | ||
| 2 | 808 | 724 | ||
| 3 | 878 | 818 | ||
| 4 | 2709 | 2724 | ||
| 5 | 1027 | 1099 | ||
| 6 | 6+ | 918 | 977 | |
| 7 | Non-numeric response | 114 | 118 | |
| Sysmiss | 396 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Recoding of V613


Documentation in PDF