RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277885
Respondent approves FP
(V612)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 6508 (6511.5) Invalid: 439 (39.5) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All eligible women
Literal question
In general, do you approve or disapprove of couples using a method to avoid getting pregnant?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Disapproves | 492 | 505 | |
| 1 | Approves | 5943 | 5930 | |
| 3 | 73 | 76 | ||
| 8 | Don't know | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 13 | 12 | ||
| Sysmiss | 426 | 27 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Others
Notes
This question is only asked in the Model B questionnaire.


Documentation in PDF