RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277742
Discussed FP with partner
(V611)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-2 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 3635 (3721.2) Invalid: 3312 (2829.8) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women currently married/living with partner (V502=1), with neither partner sterilized (V312=6:7)
Literal question
How often have you talked to your husband/partner about family planning in the past year?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Never | 1106 | 1161 | |
| 1 | Once or twice | 632 | 636 | |
| 2 | More often | 1897 | 1925 | |
| 9 | 35 | 38 | ||
| Sysmiss | 3277 | 2792 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Others
Notes
This question is only asked in the Model B questionnaire.


Documentation in PDF