RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277740
Preferred waiting time
(V603)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 100-998 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 2140 (2199.2) Invalid: 4807 (4351.8) Minimum: 100 Maximum: 998 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women who want another child (V602=1)
Literal question
(NOT PREGNANT OR UNSURE) How long would you like to wait from now before the birth of (a/another) child? (PREGNANT) How long would you like to wait after the birth of the child you are expecting before the birth of another child?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 994 | Soon, now | 371 | 371 | |
| 995 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 996 | Other, Non-numeric | 0 | 0 | |
| 997 | Inconsistent | 0 | 0 | |
| 998 | Don't know | 5 | 6 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF