RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277770
Usual frequency of intercourse
(V533)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 4675 (4699.7) Invalid: 2272 (1851.3) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women who have had sexual intercourse (V525<>0)
Literal question
How many times in a month do you usuallly have sexual intercourse?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No intercourse | 784 | 751 | |
| 1 | 1006 | 1037 | ||
| 2 | 1202 | 1218 | ||
| 3 | 778 | 782 | ||
| 4 | 391 | 390 | ||
| 5 | 119 | 120 | ||
| 6 | 95 | 96 | ||
| 7 | 192 | 199 | ||
| 8 | 24 | 24 | ||
| 9 | 15 | 16 | ||
| 10 | 24 | 24 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 3 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 3 | ||
| 13 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 14 | 20 | 20 | ||
| 15 | 7 | 7 | ||
| 16 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 20 | 4 | 3 | ||
| 21 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 30 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 98 | Don't know | 1 | 0 | |
| 99 | 4 | 4 | ||
| Sysmiss | 2268 | 1848 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF