RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277652
Flag for V529
(V530)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9 | Valid cases: 4679 (4703.5) Invalid: 2268 (1847.5) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No flag | 4480 | 4501 | |
| 1 | N > int. since birth | 12 | 12 | |
| 2 | N + abst. > interval | 8 | 8 | |
| 3 | N, but sex not res. | 82 | 86 | |
| 4 | 96, but no birth | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 96, but curr.preg. | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 96, but resumed sex | 2 | 2 | |
| 7 | N, last sex bef preg | 3 | 3 | |
| 8 | N, inconsis 4 weeks | 87 | 87 | |
| 9 | N, sex bef last birt | 5 | 4 | |
| Sysmiss | 2268 | 1848 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Flag


Documentation in PDF