RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277490
Time since last intercourse(g)
(V528)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 4673 (4698.2) Invalid: 2274 (1852.8) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 96 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 31+ days | 924 | 905 | |
| 95 | Within last 4 weeks | 0 | 0 | |
| 96 | Before last birth | 253 | 248 | |
| 97 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 98 | Don't know | 0 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Recoding of V527


Documentation in PDF