RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277777
Time since last intercourse
(V527)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 100-998 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 4673 (4698.2) Invalid: 2274 (1852.8) Minimum: 100 Maximum: 996 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women who have had sexual intercourse (V525<>0)
Literal question
When was the last time you had sexual intercourse?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 995 | Within last 4 weeks | 0 | 0 | |
| 996 | Before last birth | 253 | 248 | |
| 998 | Don't know | 0 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF