RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277571
Frequency of intercourse
(V526)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 4673 (4699) Invalid: 2274 (1852) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 98 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women who have had sexual intercourse (V525<>0)
Literal question
Now we need some details about your sexual activity in order to get a better understanding of family planning and fertility. How many times did you have sexual intercourse in the last four weeks?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No intercourse | 1225 | 1201 | |
| 98 | Don't know | 3 | 3 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF