RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277811
Marital duration (grouped)
(V513)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-7 | Valid cases: 6551 (6551) Invalid: 396 (0) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Never married | 2175 | 2100 | |
| 1 | 0-4 | 924 | 916 | |
| 2 | 5-9 | 885 | 902 | |
| 3 | 10-14 | 898 | 905 | |
| 4 | 15-19 | 677 | 685 | |
| 5 | 20-24 | 542 | 573 | |
| 6 | 25-29 | 323 | 341 | |
| 7 | 30+ | 127 | 130 | |
| Sysmiss | 396 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Recoding of V512. Never-married women will be coded to 0.


Documentation in PDF