RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277641
Completeness of date inform.
(V510)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 | Valid cases: 4376 (4451.1) Invalid: 2571 (2099.9) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Month and year | 3231 | 3255 | |
| 2 | Month and age -y imp | 12 | 14 | |
| 3 | Year and age - m imp | 930 | 967 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 5 | Year - a, m imp | 20 | 22 | |
| 6 | Age - y, m imp | 167 | 175 | |
| 7 | Month - a, y imp | 1 | 1 | |
| 8 | None - all imp | 15 | 17 | |
| Sysmiss | 2571 | 2100 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Flag


Documentation in PDF