RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277797
Month of first marriage
(V507)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-12 | Valid cases: 4376 (4451.1) Invalid: 2571 (2099.9) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 318 | 317 | ||
| 2 | 306 | 316 | ||
| 3 | 238 | 246 | ||
| 4 | 315 | 322 | ||
| 5 | 268 | 274 | ||
| 6 | 347 | 354 | ||
| 7 | 443 | 446 | ||
| 8 | 601 | 607 | ||
| 9 | 489 | 504 | ||
| 10 | 357 | 366 | ||
| 11 | 316 | 330 | ||
| 12 | 378 | 371 | ||
| Sysmiss | 2571 | 2100 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Calculated from V509


Documentation in PDF