RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277871
Wife rank number
(V506)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 508 (540.1) Invalid: 6439 (6010.9) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women who are currently married/living with a man in a polygynous union (V505<>0)
Literal question
Are you the first, second, ... wife?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 158 | 175 | ||
| 2 | 291 | 305 | ||
| 3 | 45 | 47 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 3 | ||
| 5 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 97 | Inconsistent w/505 | 5 | 5 | |
| 98 | Don't know | 4 | 2 | |
| 99 | 6 | 7 | ||
| Sysmiss | 6433 | 6004 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
This question is only asked in the Model B questionnaire.


Documentation in PDF