RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277872
Number of other wives
(V505)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 3693 (3779.4) Invalid: 3254 (2771.6) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women who are currently married/living with a man (V502=1)
Literal question
Does your husband/partner have any other wives besides yourself? (IF YES) How many other wives does he have?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No other wives | 3184 | 3238 | |
| 1 | 381 | 405 | ||
| 2 | 107 | 115 | ||
| 3 | 13 | 15 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 3 | ||
| 9 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 98 | Don't know | 4 | 2 | |
| 99 | 5 | 6 | ||
| Sysmiss | 3249 | 2766 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
This question is only asked in the Model B questionnaire.


Documentation in PDF