RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277878
Number of unions
(V503)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-2 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 4371 (4446.2) Invalid: 2576 (2104.8) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Ever-married women (V501<>0)
Literal question
Have you been married or lived with a man only once, or more than once?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Once | 3621 | 3674 | |
| 2 | More than once | 750 | 772 | |
| 9 | 5 | 5 | ||
| Sysmiss | 2571 | 2100 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF