RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277883
Currently/formerly/never marr.
(V502)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-2 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 6550 (6549.9) Invalid: 397 (1.1) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Never married | 2175 | 2100 | |
| 1 | Currently married | 3698 | 3785 | |
| 2 | Formerly married | 677 | 665 | |
| 9 | 1 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 396 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Recoding of V501


Documentation in PDF