RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277859
When child put to breast
(V426)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-299 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 3489 (3567.4) Invalid: 3458 (2983.6) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 299 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Respondents whose last child was born in the last five years and who was ever breastfed (M4(1) <> 94)
Literal question
How long after birth did you first put (NAME) to the breast?
Post question
If less than 1 hour, record '00' hours. If less than 24 hours, record hours. Otherwise, record days.
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Immediately | 676 | 654 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF