RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277786
Home fluid preparation teacher
(V425)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 10-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 188 (200.8) Invalid: 6759 (6350.2) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women who adminstered a homemade fluid to their child
Literal question
Where did you learn to prepare the recommended home fluid made from (RECOMMENDED INGREDIENTS) given to (NAME) when he/she had diarrhea?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | PUBLIC SECTOR | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | Govt. hospital | 31 | 27 | |
| 12 | Govt.health center | 104 | 115 | |
| 13 | Govt. health post | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | Mobile clinic | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | Community health wrk | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | Abakangurambaga | 4 | 5 | |
| 17 | Govt. Dispensary | 24 | 27 | |
| 20 | MEDICAL PRIVATE SECT | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | Pvt. hospital/clinic | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | Pharmacy | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | Private doctor | 1 | 0 | |
| 24 | Mobile clinic | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | Community health wrk | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | OTHER PRIVATE SECTOR | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | Shop | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | Trad. practitioner | 1 | 1 | |
| 33 | Friends, family | 8 | 9 | |
| 40 | OTHERS | 0 | 0 | |
| 41 | Other | 3 | 3 | |
| 94 | Not asked due to skp | 11 | 13 | |
| 98 | DK | 1 | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 6759 | 6350 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF