RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277624
Quantity of water for ORS
(V423)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 0 Range: 500-9998 Invalid: 9999 | Valid cases: 1990 (1983.5) Invalid: 4957 (4567.5) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women who have ever prepared an ORS solution (V422=1:2)
Literal question
The last time you prepared the (LOCAL NAME), did you prepare the whole packet at once or only part of the packet? (IF WHOLE PACKET AT ONCE, ASK) How much water did you use to prepare (LOCAL NAME) the last time you made it?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 500 | 38 | 41 | ||
| 650 | 1232 | 1281 | ||
| 1000 | 561 | 496 | ||
| 1500 | 6 | 6 | ||
| 9993 | Whole packet not use | 0 | 0 | |
| 9994 | Followed instruction | 12 | 9 | |
| 9995 | Unknown quantity | 0 | 0 | |
| 9996 | Other uncoded sizes | 134 | 143 | |
| 9998 | DK | 7 | 7 | |
| Sysmiss | 4957 | 4567 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF