RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277631
Ever prepared ORS solution
(V422)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-2 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 3027 (3053.8) Invalid: 3920 (3497.2) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women who have ever given birth (V208<>0)
Literal question
Have you ever prepared a solution with one of these packets to treat diarrhea in yourself or someone else?
Post question
Show packet.
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 1037 | 1070 | |
| 1 | Used last two weeks | 275 | 282 | |
| 2 | Used previously | 1715 | 1702 | |
| Sysmiss | 3920 | 3497 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Set to 1 if the respondent has used ORS packets; otherwise, the Literal Question is asked.


Documentation in PDF